29 Atoneli Street, Tbilisi
On New Year's Eve, we opened a location on Viktor Dolidze Street №2. This is where the history of our name comes from. We placed an on-air radio station on the cafe's ground floor.
March 15, 2017
The most popular radio NRJ began broadcasting from our cafe at a frequency of 104.7 FM. Georgia became the 27th country where it started its work. We immediately launched several live shows.
February 1, 2018
We launched daily concerts, including live ones. The most talented musicians performed every evening on the stage of our cafe, sometimes we had star concerts, with artists like Lela Tsurtsumia, Sofia Nizharadze, and Sofia Bedia.
June 1, 2019
We moved to a new location (29 Atoneli Street, Orbeliani Square). After several years of restoration, this square has become one of the most beautiful in the capital. Dozens of houses from the mid-19th century have been restored.
July 1, 2019
We have developed and launched a new product on the Georgian market - gastro-khachapuri. We combined the classic and gastronomic tastes of Georgian cuisine. Nowadays we sell more than five thousand khachapuri a month.
March 21, 2021 - May 1, 2022
We didn’t stop even during quarantine! We launched such projects as RadioCafe picnic, New Year's boxes, Easter kuliches, and craft ice cream. Nothing could stop us. We saved all our workplaces and even turned a profit!
January 1, 2022
On the fifth anniversary of RadioCafe, we opened a wine cellar and a banquet hall on the minus first floor. The restoration took a full year and included excavations, restoration of ancient bricks, and removal of 43 truckloads of rubbish. It wasn't easy, but the result was worth it!
February 24, 2022
We began volunteering from the first day of the full-scale invasion of Ukraine. We have become a center for humanitarian aid. Additionally, we continue to extend our support to Nino Katamadze’s charitable foundation, which assists Ukrainian refugee children in rebuilding their lives in Georgia.